Friday, August 28, 2009


Real Name: Adam Michael Goldstein

Just a brief infor about him: was an American club disc jockey better known as DJ AM.

Rise & Sunset: (March 30, 1973 - August 28, 2009)

Send prayers out to his family and friends. He will always be remember as the best DJ in American Clubs.

Sunday, August 23, 2009

.New Hair


You like? Its my REAL hair thank you..:)

Friday, August 21, 2009

.So Kim & Reggie back together? Eh.!

August 21, 2009. It's official!! has learned that Kim Kardashian and Reggie Bush are back together.

What happened? Well word is that Kim was putting some SERIOUS pressure on Reggie to get married.

But now, according to one of's most TRUSTED sources, she's decided to take a step back, give Reggie some space and "play her position." [that's an exact quote]

Gee … wonder what that position is - bench warmer???


Tuesday, August 18, 2009

.Camp Rock 2

Camp Rock Pictures, Images and Photos

Im totally ready for camp rock 2.
Im hoping it comes out. soon.!
Yay same cast and its the sequel to the
first one. if you haven't seen the first one.
you crap out of luck. go watch it..!!

.School year

Well im a senior in high school.! FINALLY. i have done
made it to the end. I been through drama, fights, two-faced
friends, cheating ass boyfriends, caring boyfriends. anything
you probably can name i been through. so for my senior year
i plan to keep my head in the books and focus on college. I
put an app in morgan state. All i have to do is file for fin. aid,
get my SATs scores up and get my transcripts :) Wish me luck
i hope i get in.! anyway i have a few things i would to happen.
First a job, makes a's & b's. do my best on my TEST & EXAMS,
stay out of trouble. go to homecoming, perform in homecoming.
do all my dance concerts. go to my senior ball and my senior
prom.. YEAH my school backwards lls. BUT i love it. so below
is a lil of the type of shoes i want to rock :)

Just a few Converses for now.

For the rain :)

For the snow :)

Now as in clothes. IDK i will just buy some cute and comfortable clothes :)

Saturday, August 15, 2009



Wednesday, August 12, 2009

.Pictures from the set of Pleasure P- Under

Okay i still can't wait until this come out.!
&& he pick a beautiful lady..Tia is so pretty.
&& funny his song playing on the raido while
im adding this lls.!

.Boog & Fizz

Stole it from my cuzzin blog lls. I kinda like the song..:)


Isuppory yungram.
A young 18 yearold trying to make it big.
I support music that i find that's good.
so his music page is:
&& his personal page
&& his twitter: :)

Saturday, August 8, 2009

New Boyz Performance at Venice Beach *The Rangers*

I love them.

Thursday, August 6, 2009

.Thought of the night.

When someone ruins a good friendship over something so dumb that can be solve, dont even worry about it. They will learn in the long run they missing out on a good friend and they would think they made a mistake. Always remember "you lose one friend, and gain another" just laugh it off & and go about your day. Goodnight loves. <3

.Two Words Trey Songz

Trey in his hotel room working out, giving us a tour of his hotel,
&& getting ready. Gosh i miss this live view but he recorded
it. && i desided to put it on my blog for those who didn't see it.!

His channel: Songz tv

Tuesday, August 4, 2009

Heyyyy ma'am. You are a good friend and i wouldnt trade you for the world loser.!

Ready for college.

Monday, August 3, 2009

.&& She Gets The Kids

Katherine Jackson Pictures, Images and Photos

LOS ANGELES – Michael Jackson's mother gained permanent custody of her late son's children during a hearing Monday that included a surprise objection from the pop icon's former dermatologist.

More at this link:

Im glad she got his kids. They need to be around family that have been there from day one.

Sunday, August 2, 2009

.My time

Its my time to shine? I guess so. so let me start by saying i adore everyone in my life. In life me have ups and downs and i know sometimes it gets out of hand but you have to realize everyone have worse problems than we do. Just be happy that you have friends and family to stick behind you 100%. So live for today, because tomorrow is never promised.

Nas Trippin....

Apparently Nas has a different view of his marriage with Kelis and her Milkshake:

“I heard that I was a cheater,” says Nas, who takes on a more determined tone when discussing the matter. “It almost sounds like I was a bad husband. Not to say I was the greatest—I’m not perfect in anything I do—but I think I deserve a fucking trophy. If I do say so myself, without sounding too cocky, I gotta say I was a hell of a husband and a hell of a dad.” On July 22, Kelis gave birth to the couple’s first child together, a boy named Knight Jones, after 67 hours of labour that she called “three of the longest, most painful days” of her life. TMZ reported that Nas waited outside during the delivery and saw the baby shortly after, despite being turned away from the hospital the night before for being drunk.

“It’s funny that someone would even care about some Nasir Jones shit,” says the MC, on the line from Atlantic City. “I’m still that kid from the block at the end of the day.… So when I watch this shit, it’s surreal. We get a good laugh off it and say, ‘Hey, they’re talking about me again and it’s some funny shit.’ ” Some of the “funny shit” that has made it onto celebrity gossip blogs includes rumours that he cheated on his wife of four years, singer Kelis Rogers—an allegation he denies. Fuel was splashed onto the flames on June 4, when the “Milkshake” singer, who filed for divorce in April, posted on Twitter a number of nameless but thinly veiled messages on infidelity, saying “all the scum bag coward husbands and the less then [sic] impressive sluts” deserve each other, and that the husband “is way more at fault”, though the women who partake are “stupid and pitiful”.

“It’s unfortunate when business is out there about your personal shit, especially when you’re really not the guy to be having his shit out there,” he says. “The sad thing is, you’ve got to get used to it. My skin is so thick that I probably need to write a book for people who are not ready for anything crazy.”

Wow, he’s denying that he even cheated at all…hmmm Nasir, we’re not sure if we believe that one.

Source: :)